Fringetree Rd, Flora, IL 62839. This home last sold for $35,000 in January 2024.
The Rent Zestimate for this home is $825/mo.
Sold for $35,000
Street View
$35,000
Fringetree Rd, Flora, IL 62839
--beds
--baths
--sqft
Unknown
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$825 Estimated rent
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$825/mo
Zestimate® history
Owner options
List your home for rent
$825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$195/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$195/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/18/2024 | Sold | $35,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $146 +4.3% | $2,368 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $140 +5.4% | $2,198 +11.1% |
| 2022 | $133 +0.4% | $1,979 +1.7% |
| 2021 | $132 +3.1% | $1,945 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $128 -1% | $1,867 |
| 2019 | $129 +1.3% | $1,867 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $128 +0.5% | $1,798 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $127 +2.8% | $1,766 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $124 -1.7% | $1,703 |
| 2015 | $126 +7.2% | $1,703 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $117 | $1,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62839
Nearby homes
- $10,000-- bd-- ba-- sqft99 Fringetree Rd, Flora, IL 62839Sold
- $49,000-- bd1 ba792 sqft122 Fringetree Rd, Flora, IL 62839Sold
- $2,130-- bd-- ba-- sqft66 Fringetree Rd, Flora, IL 62839Off Market
- $202,200-- bd-- ba-- sqft71 Fringetree Rd, Flora, IL 62839Off Market
- $6,750-- bd1 ba1k sqft82 Fringetree Rd, Flora, IL 62839Off Market
- $45,8001 bd1 ba800 sqft282 Juneberry Dr, Flora, IL 62839Off Market
- $148-- bd-- ba-- sqftFringetree Rd, Flora, IL 62839Off Market
- $92,800-- bd1 ba1.3k sqft135 Crabapple Dr, Flora, IL 62839Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Flora Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.4 mi
- 8/10Floyd Henson Jr High SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.7 mi
- 6/10Flora High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.1 mi
- Illinois
- Clay County
- Flora
- 62839
- Fringetree Rd