Relax with the whole family at this peaceful 4 bedrooms home. This is a great single level pool home located in the heart of Fullerton. The separate dining area and has slider doors leading to the amazing backyard. Beautiful living room with brick fireplace. Large master suite with beautiful built in closet, private bathroom and a TV. Close proximity to parks, freeway access, shops and restaurants. Perfect for your staycation!
Not inclusive of utility, not inclusive of pool cleaning during stay
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$7,800/mo
Fees may apply
766 N Ford Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832
4beds
1,781sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,781 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 28106110
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: Fullerton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,800$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listing removed | $7,800$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,800$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listing removed | $7,800$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,800$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listing removed | $7,800$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $7,800$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Sold | $1,165,000+1.3%$654/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2022 | Contingent | $1,150,000$646/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000$646/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Contingent | $1,150,000$646/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+64.3%$646/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2004 | Sold | $700,000+125.8%$393/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2001 | Sold | $310,000$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92832