Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $34,127

    Gainey Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    --beds
    0baths
    88.52Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    88.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $170/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $170/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1.50 acres wooded

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 88.52 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0454409712
    • Zoning: RR
    • Zoning description: Rural Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Wooded area: 0

• Vegetation: Cleared
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • YearsCurrentOwner: More than a year
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: LPRMLS #633770 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Price change$619,000+4026.7%
    Source: LPRMLS #633770 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Pending sale$15,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #643062 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Price change$15,000-97.6%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #643062 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Pending sale$619,000+2376%
    Source: LPRMLS #633770 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Price change$25,000-96%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #643062 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Price change$619,000+2376%
    Source: LPRMLS #633770 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Price change$25,000-96%
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE #633770 Report a problem
    8/20/2020Listed for sale$619,000
    Source: FRANKLIN JOHNSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE #633770 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Pending sale$619,000
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$619,000
    6/5/2020Pending sale$619,000
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$619,000+462.7%
    6/1/2020Sold$110,000-19.1%
    Source: LPRMLS #618787 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Price change$136,000+43.9%
    4/30/2020Pending sale$94,500
    4/12/2020Price change$94,500-30.5%
    1/11/2020Price change$136,000+43.9%
    12/28/2019Price change$94,500-30.5%
    11/20/2019Price change$136,000-45.6%
    10/26/2019Price change$249,900+83.8%
    Source: LANCASTER HELMS AND PLAYER REAL ESTATE INC. #633770 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Price change$136,000-45.6%
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$249,900+4898%
    8/10/1989Sold$5,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $20,091
    2019-- $20,091
    2018-- $20,091
    2017-- $20,091 +66.3%
    2016-- $12,082
    2015-- $12,082
    2014-- $12,082
    2013-- $12,082
    2012-- $12,082
    2011-- $12,082
    2010-- $12,082
    2009-- $12,082 +26.2%
    2008-- $9,577
    2007-- $9,577
    2006-- $9,577
    2005-- --
    2004-- $9,577
    2003-- $9,577 -20.7%
    2002-- $12,076
    2001-- $12,076

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28306