Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in a prime location near the Kentlands! This move-in-ready property combines comfort, convenience, and style in a quiet neighborhood with excellent schools and community amenities, including tennis courts.
One of the biggest advantages of this home is that it comes fully furnished, making your move simple and stress-free. Each bedroom already includes a bed setup: a spacious king-size bed in the primary bedroom, a queen-size bed in the second bedroom, and a twin bed in the third bedroom. The dining room includes a dining table with 6 chairs, perfect for family meals or entertaining guests. The living room features a comfortable reclining sofa with automatic leg extension and a 50-inch TV for relaxing after work or school.
The home also offers:
Luxury bamboo hardwood flooring throughout stylish, modern, and easy to clean
No carpet anywhere in the house
Blinds and curtains already installed
Multiple closets and abundant storage space throughout the home
Private patio area plus additional outdoor storage
Reserved parking for 2 cars
The location is unbeatable:
Minutes from the Kentlands shopping, dining, and entertainment area
Very close to AstraZeneca
Short drive to National Institutes of Health and North Bethesda
Easy access to major commuter routes
Ideal for professionals, families, or anyone looking for a comfortable furnished home in one of the best areas of Gaithersburg.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,990/mo
Fees may apply
Gaithersburg, MD 20878
3beds
1,188sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Sun Jun 21 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
Beautifully renovatedAdditional outdoor storagePrivate patio area
- 11 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,990$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Sold | $350,000-4.1%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Pending sale | $365,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2022 | Contingent | $365,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $365,000+192%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Sold | $125,000+23.9%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/1998 | Sold | $100,900$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20878