Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $119,900

    Galbraith Line Rd, Yale, MI 48097

    --beds
    --baths
    20Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spanning 20 acres across two parcels, this vacant land offering is located along Galbraith Line Road in Yale, Michigan in Sanilac County. The property features approximately 663 feet of road frontage, offering strong visibility and convenient access. Jackson Creek I/C Drain runs between the two parcels. Set in a rural setting, the acreage provides a sense of space and openness while remaining within easy reach of the surrounding area. No improvements are currently on the property. A rare opportunity to acquire a sizable tract of land with substantial frontage in Sanilac County.
    125 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Reuben C Mishler 269-312-2040,

    CENTURY 21 C. Howard 269-381-9258,

    David Howard 269-207-4228,

    CENTURY 21 C. Howard

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26001461MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      • Dimensions: 663 x 1315
      • Features: Level, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12002240002000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Yale

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $23,073
      • Annual tax amount: $234
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $846/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/2/2026Pending sale$119,900
        Source: MichRIC #26001461 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$119,900
        Source: MichRIC #26001461 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$602 +9.1%$23,600 -3.3%
        2024$552 +4.6%$24,400 +78.1%
        2023$528 +11.2%$13,700
        2022$475 -7.3%$13,700 +4.6%
        2021$512 $13,100
        2020-- $13,100
        2019-- $13,100
        2018-- $13,100
        2017-- $13,100
        2016-- $13,100 +22.4%
        2015-- $10,700
        2014-- $10,700
        2013-- $10,700 -13%
        2012-- $12,300 +13.9%
        2011-- $10,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48097

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable