Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
$530,000

 Geneva, IL 60134

3beds
2,388sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$530,300 Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$3,509 Estimated rent

Home value

$530,300

$483,000 - $583,000

$3,509/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$3,509/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$3,509/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$3,809/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$3,809/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Stephanie Hawkinson (630)774-6888,

eXp Realty - Geneva

Bought with:

Erin Davis

Exclusive Real Estate

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12568726

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Bathroom (Full)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 252 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14X18
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10X11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X12
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X11
Family room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 238 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17X14
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14X11
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X13
Heating
  • Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Features
  • Basement: Unfinished,Full
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0
  • Total interior livable area: 2,388 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 4,356 sqft
  • Dimensions: 4356
Details
  • Parcel number: 1112426024
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Aluminum Siding
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2005

Other facts
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Sold$530,000+27.6%$222/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12568726 Report a problem
6/2/2008Sold$415,500$174/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$10,975 +4.4%$148,103 +10.8%
2023$10,512 -1.5%$133,667 +4.2%
2022$10,678 +3.7%$128,276 +4.5%
2021$10,300 +3%$122,776 +2.4%
2020$9,996 +0.4%$119,898 +1.5%
2019$9,952 -0.8%$118,138 -0.9%
2018$10,028 +0.1%$119,209 +1.2%
2017$10,014 -10.1%$117,853 -0.1%
2016$11,145 $118,012 +9.3%
2015-- $107,975 +8.3%
2014-- $99,721
2013-- $99,721 +0.2%
2012-- $99,508 -6.8%
2011-- $106,776 -5.8%
2010-- $113,314 -9.5%
2009-- $125,215 +108.6%
2008-- $60,025 +5043.5%
2007-- $1,167 +3.8%
2006-- $1,124 +3.2%
2005-- $1,089
2004-- $1,089

Neighborhood: 60134