Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,900

    109 N Bedford St, Georgetown, DE 19947

    5beds
    3,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1874
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $366,800 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great roadside exposurePlenty of parking
    Perfect investment opportunity barely 500' from the circle in downtown Georgetown. Property is zoned for mixed use but currently has two residential tenants occupying both the top and bottom floor units. The building is in good shape and has undergone many recent updates inside and out. There are a few different options with this property. Leases are annual and will be coming up for renewal soon. This property can be used as a residential duplex or a mixed use property with commercial use on the first floor and residential on the second floor or the property next door, 107 N Bedford, could be purchased along side this one. The two properties can be combined and redeveloped into an apartment complex or a larger commercial building. There is plenty of parking and great roadside exposure to fit any needs.
    29 days
    |
    654
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mr. Chuck L Campbell II 443-880-0130,

    Keller Williams Realty Delmarva (410) 524-6400,

    Co-Listing Team: The Davis Strategic Team, Co-Listing Agent: Bret Davis 410-677-0909,

    Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2110168MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,000
      • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, Private, Driveway, Parking Lot
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 55
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60.00 x 129.00
      • Features: Downtown
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 13519.08165.00
      • Zoning: TN
      • Zoning description: Township-allows most commercial uses.
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1874

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $370,700
      • Annual tax amount: $792
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $366,800

        $348,000 - $385,000

        $3,030/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$369,900$123/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2110168 Report a problem
        2/13/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/11/2024Listed for rent$1,680-9.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/8/2023Price change$1,850+3.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/21/2023Listed for rent$1,780$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$792 +18.2%$185,350 +1044.1%
        2024$670 +0.1%$16,200
        2023$669 +1.6%$16,200
        2022$658 +3.1%$16,200
        2021$639 +4.8%$16,200
        2020$609 $16,200 +1.6%
        2019$609 +0.4%$15,950
        2018$607 +0.6%$15,950
        2017$603 +12.6%$15,950
        2016$536 -3%$15,950
        2015$552 +1.5%$15,950
        2014$544 -1.1%$15,950
        2013$550 +4%$15,950
        2012$529 +1%$15,950
        2011$523 $15,950
        2010$523 +0.4%$15,950
        2009$521 $15,950
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19947

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          54 / 100
          Bikeable