Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Gilroy, CA 95020

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Beautiful, freshly painted, remodeled home. New hardwood flooring throughout the house. Brand new quartz countertops, open kitchen bar/island, and appliances. This home is a walk away from Gilroy downtown area, close to old Gilroy. There is a small front yard which is gated. There is also a backyard patio area for tenants. Parking is up to two cars in the carport. Month to month lease. PG&E and Water are included in the monthly rent. Tenants pay $75.00 for garbage for 3 months. Tenants also pay for their own internet. No smoking allowed, and no pets. 5 people occupancy. $2500.00 deposit
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Gilroy

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$3,500-9.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listing removed$3,863$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listed for rent$3,863+71.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Price change$2,250-8.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for rent$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95020