Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    Glacier Ridge Road, Alma, CO 80420

    --beds
    --baths
    4.63Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated Sellers have made a large price reduction!! Large 4.63 ac lot with Mosquito Range views! Nicely covered in Aspens and Evergreens at the end of a cul-de-sac. The lot has a corner of the property in a WildLife corridor easement so no houses will be built to the left of the property giving it more privacy than most lots. It is only 25 minutes to Breckenridge for skiing, 1.5 hrs to Denver or Colorado Springs, and 40 minutes to Buena Vista for rafting in the summer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carla Green 970-485-0951 CARLA@WEBMAIL.US,

    RE/MAX Properties Of The Summit

    Bought with:

    Carla Green, 1325556

    RE/MAX Properties Of The Summit

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 8538721MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.63 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees, Open Space
    • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45867
    • Zoning: rural residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alma
    • Subdivision: Glacier Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 annually
    • Association name: Glacier Ridge Association
    • Association phone: 970-000-0000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$205,000-8.9%
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #8538721 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$225,000
    3/29/2026Price change$225,000-10%
    6/26/2025Price change$250,000-16.4%
    2/14/2025Price change$299,000-8%
    12/3/2024Listed for sale$325,000+225.3%
    3/2/2018Listing removed$99,900
    Source: BRISTLECONE REALTY GROUP #5927411 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listed for sale$99,900+46.9%
    Source: BRISTLECONE REALTY GROUP #5927411 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listing removed$68,000
    Source: Stovall and Associates Inc. #7142554 Report a problem
    2/22/2014Listed for sale$68,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 80420