Skip main navigation
Closed
$4,050,000

 Glencoe, IL 60022

5beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
-- sqft lot
$4,051,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$7,918 Estimated rent

Home value

$4,051,400

$3.69M - $4.46M

$7,918/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$7,918/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$7,918/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$23,838/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$23,838/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Zillow last checked:

Listing courtesy of:

Glo Matlin, CRS 847-379-5898,

Compass,

Zack Matlin 847-722-2977,

Compass

Bought with:

Elise Rinaldi

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12509238MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Bathroom (Full)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 357 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 21X17
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16X13
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 234 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18X13
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 210 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15X14
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 264 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22X12
Exercise room
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 196 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14X14
Family room
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 396 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22X18
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island, Pantry-Butler, Custom Cabinetry, Pantry)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 200 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20X10
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 80 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10X8
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 360 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20X18
Office
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 30 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6X5
Storage
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 364 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 26X14
Study
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15X15
  • Basement: Finished,Full
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2.5
  • Parking features: Heated Garage, Garage, Yes, Other, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Dimensions: 99 X 179 X 90 X 176
Details
  • Parcel number: 05062000170000
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco, Other
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026Sold$4,050,000-4.7%
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12509238 Report a problem
11/2/2025Listing removed$4,250,000
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12456295 Report a problem
8/30/2025Listed for sale$4,250,000+412%
6/28/2017Sold$830,000-4%
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09388360 Report a problem
4/4/2017Pending sale$865,000
Source: @properties #09388360 Report a problem
3/22/2017Price change$865,000-3.4%
Source: @properties #09388360 Report a problem
1/27/2017Listed for sale$895,000-8.7%
Source: @properties #09388360 Report a problem
12/21/2016Listing removed$980,000
Source: @properties #09388360 Report a problem
11/15/2016Price change$980,000-10.8%
Source: @properties #09388360 Report a problem
7/25/2016Price change$1,099,000-4.4%
Source: @properties #09295996 Report a problem
6/9/2016Price change$1,150,000-6.1%
Source: @properties #09295996 Report a problem
5/16/2016Listed for sale$1,225,000
Source: @properties #09295996 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2023$53,780 -7.4%$225,000 -13.5%
2022$58,052 +21.2%$260,000 +50.2%
2021$47,916 +1.3%$173,126
2020$47,324 -8.3%$173,126 -18.4%
2019$51,622 +586.4%$212,166 +617.2%
2018$7,520 -68.4%$29,583 -69.3%
2017$23,773 +11.5%$96,259
2016$21,328 +5%$96,259 +17.4%
2015$20,304 +2.4%$82,020
2014$19,827 +5%$82,020
2013$18,887 +3.5%$82,020 -3.5%
2012$18,256 +3.4%$85,000
2011$17,657 +1.4%$85,000
2010$17,418 -25.9%$85,000 -36.8%
2009$23,505 +5.4%$134,555 -5%
2008$22,298 +6%$141,638
2007$21,030 +15.1%$141,638 +40.5%
2006$18,271 +3.9%$100,801
2005$17,579 +2.3%$100,801
2004$17,191 +22.1%$100,801 +38.7%
2003$14,081 +0.1%$72,664
2002$14,070 +0.1%$72,664
2001$14,062 +2.8%$72,664 +6.1%
2000$13,680 +2.4%$68,456
1999$13,354 $68,456

Neighborhood: 60022