Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    Goaway Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    --beds
    --baths
    6.3Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.3 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $918/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $918/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Builders looking for 2 Building lots!! 2.6 Acre Lot, and a 3.7 Acre lot!! Class I Perks have been approved! Back on the market!! No HOA! Just a few restrictions. Price is going to be adjusted as there are 2 lots. Awaiting final paperwork. Will not last long. Wooded lot for your dream home!! Wooded Acres at the top of a hill on a State Road to build your dream home on!!! Only 7 miles from Martinsburg WV, 2 miles from Hedgesville WV and approximately 7 miles from Washington County MD. Look no farther for a lot with Usable acres!! Underground Electric. Driveway is completed. Owner may consider selling one lot at a time at a later date.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LeRoy Manspile 304-279-0329,

    Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    Bought with:

    Ally Fisher, 0225272448

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVBE2039688MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04 21004700110000
    • Zoning: 100

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$150,000+0.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Contingent$149,900
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Price change$149,900+49.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listed for sale$100,000
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Contingent$100,000-9.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$110,000+10%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for sale$100,000
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Contingent$100,000
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$100,000-16.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$120,000
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2039688 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 25427