SELLERS ARE CONSIDERING BUYER TO FINANCING. If you are looking space and privacy this is perfect lot 2.57 acres for build your dream house, have access for every where, 82RD, Danniel. Fort Mayers and 1-75, schools, restaurant.
Active
$249,900
Gooden Grove Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33913
--beds
--baths
2.57Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Space and privacy
- 740 days |
- 73 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maria Cruz 239-895-4179,
Rossman Realty Group Inc
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 224038595
Originating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.57 Acres
- Features: Rectangular Lot, Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 1045260000001.0460
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning description: AG-2
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Non-Gated
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
- Subdivision: TIMBER TRAILS
HOA
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Fort Myers
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $64,196
- Annual tax amount: $924
- Date on market: 5/1/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 691 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $249,9000% |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Price change | $249,999+0% |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2024 | Price change | $249,900-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $250,1000% |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Price change | $250,200+0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000+733.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2015 | Sold | $30,000+538.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2002 | Sold | $4,700 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 -25% | $35,474 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,021 +10.4% | $32,249 +10% |
| 2023 | $925 +39.4% | $29,317 +10% |
| 2022 | $663 +35.3% | $26,652 +10% |
| 2021 | $490 +8.1% | $24,229 +10% |
| 2020 | $454 +27.8% | $22,026 -16.6% |
| 2019 | $355 | $26,400 +45% |
| 2018 | $355 +22.5% | $18,204 |
| 2017 | $290 -0.4% | $18,204 |
| 2016 | $291 -1.1% | $18,204 +20% |
| 2015 | $294 +12.9% | $15,168 |
| 2014 | $260 +2.4% | $15,168 |
| 2013 | $254 +0.2% | $15,168 |
| 2012 | $254 -1.7% | $15,168 |
| 2011 | $258 +96.1% | $15,168 +100% |
| 2010 | $132 +3.6% | $7,584 +0.1% |
| 2009 | $127 -40.3% | $7,580 -43.7% |
| 2008 | $213 -47.2% | $13,460 -46.6% |
| 2007 | $403 -2% | $25,200 |
| 2006 | $411 +165.5% | $25,200 +213.4% |
| 2004 | $155 +21.8% | $8,040 +26.4% |
| 2003 | $127 -1.3% | $6,360 |
| 2002 | $129 | $6,360 |
| 2000 | -- | $6,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33913