Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $1.5M (5/19)
    $142,250

    TBD Green Sea Rd., Green Sea, SC 29545

    --beds
    --baths
    16.4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    16.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Approximately 16 acres with paved road frontage on Green Sea Road in the quiet rural community of Green Sea. The property features a private pond and offers space for a homesite near the road frontage while the remaining acreage provides a natural setting ideal for recreation, wildlife, and privacy. Conveniently located a short drive to Tabor City and approximately 45 minutes from the beaches of North Myrtle Beach. Great opportunity for a homesite, recreational tract, or weekend retreat.
    64 days
    |
    199
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Smith Team 843-267-4579,

    CENTURY 21 Thomas,

    Jonathan D Smith 843-267-4579,

    CENTURY 21 Thomas

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2607231MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 16.4 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Outside City Limits
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 13000000057

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 3/19/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$142,250-91.1%
        Source: CCAR #2607231 Report a problem
        5/19/2026Price change$1,599,000+863.3%
        Source: NextHome #2508525 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$166,000-89.6%
        Source: CCAR #2607231 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$1,599,000+5230%
        Source: NextHome #2508525 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Sold$30,000-18.9%
        Source: CCAR #2526530 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Contingent$37,000
        Source: CCAR #2526530 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Price change$37,000-97.8%
        Source: CCAR #2526530 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Price change$1,699,000-15%
        Source: NextHome #2508525 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listed for sale$1,999,000
        Source: NextHome #2508525 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listing removed$1,999,000
        Source: NextHome #2508525 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listed for sale$1,999,000
        Source: NextHome #2508525 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29545

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable