This beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is move-in ready and absolutely charming. The main floor boasts a fantastic flow, highlighted by a large floating island with granite countertops. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel Frigidaire appliances, including an electric range and built-in microwave. There's a versatile guest bedroom or office and a full bathroom on the first floor. The bathrooms feature durable and attractive tile flooring. The primary suite includes a huge walk-in closet! Upstairs, you'll find all-new laminate flooring. The fenced backyard offers a cozy covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Situated in the lovely Park West Community, just 5 miles from HWY 21, the neighborhood offers great amenities like tennis courts, a pool, and a spacious clubhouse.
For sale
$384,900
Guyton, GA 31312
5beds
2,446sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$63/mo HOA
What's special
Fenced backyardFantastic flowCozy covered patioStainless steel frigidaire appliancesBuilt-in microwaveElectric rangeHuge walk-in closet
- 78 days |
- 44 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juliana Mendoza 954-825-5640,
Next Move Real Estate LLC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA337217
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bathroom 5
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Pantry, Permanent Attic Stairs, Separate Shower
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,446 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 0418F00000447000
- Zoning: PD
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Playground
- Subdivision: Park West Ph 4A
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $750 annually
- HOA name: Park west homeowner association
- HOA phone: 800-870-0010
Location
- Region: Guyton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,430
- Date on market: 8/22/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Ceiling Fans
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $384,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listing removed | $384,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $384,900+72.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Sold | $222,770$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 +4.6% | $138,100 -3.5% |
| 2024 | $4,431 +31.1% | $143,038 +27.1% |
| 2023 | $3,380 +3.6% | $112,548 +10.8% |
| 2022 | $3,264 +19.1% | $101,546 +22.5% |
| 2021 | $2,742 +2.6% | $82,873 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $80,916 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31312