Haines Creek Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$349/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$349/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elizabeth Downes 352-223-9326,
HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL 352-720-5962
Elizabeth Downes, 3238375
HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Water, Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake - Chain of Lakes, Lake Privileges, Skiing Allowed
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Dimensions: 53 x 612
- Features: Buildable, Room For Pool, Sidewalk, Street Lights, Suburb, Wooded
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1388279
- Zoning: RESIDENTIA
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: See Remarks
- Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Nearby, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Nearby
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Leesburg
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry,Private Financing Available
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $63,000-3.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $64,995 |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $64,995 |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Pending sale | $64,995 |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $64,995-17.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $79,000-11.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $89,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 34788