Amazing investment opportunity. No rental restrictions can be rented daily, weekly, monthly, or even long term. This lower unit at Beachwalk Hallandale features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Comes fully furnished, tile floors, custom closets, ready to move in. Huge balcony with breathtaking view of the ocean, skyline and intracoastal. Maintenance fee covers all: electricity, internet, cable, amenities, water. Great amenities and beach club service. Steps from the beach, shuttle available. Use it as a 2nd home and make money while you are not in Miami.
For sale
$890,000
Hallandale, FL 33009
2beds
1,020sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2015
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$873/sqft
$1,299/mo HOA
What's special
Tile floorsSteps from the beachCustom closets
- 1123 days |
- 5 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julian Abella 786-395-2581,
Jam Realty LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11374790
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,020
- Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space
- Garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 514226JB2790
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Doorman
- Application fee: $150
- Subdivision: Beachwalk Condominium
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Business Center, Fitness Center
- HOA fee: $1,299 monthly
Location
- Region: Hallandale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $873/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $9,885
- Date on market: 4/20/2023
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $890,000$873/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Listing removed | $890,000$873/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2022 | Price change | $890,000+18.7%$873/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $750,000+52.5%$735/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Sold | $491,900$482/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,208 +4.3% | $511,980 +10% |
| 2023 | $11,707 +18.4% | $465,440 +10% |
| 2022 | $9,885 +17.8% | $423,130 +10% |
| 2021 | $8,389 +12.1% | $384,670 +10% |
| 2020 | $7,481 -13.2% | $349,700 -13.2% |
| 2019 | $8,622 | $402,720 -8.8% |
| 2018 | $8,622 -4% | $441,510 -2.8% |
| 2017 | $8,976 -2.6% | $454,300 +10% |
| 2016 | $9,213 +12.3% | $413,000 +5043.2% |
| 2015 | $8,205 +5154.2% | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $156 | $8,030 |
| 2013 | $156 | $8,030 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33009