Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $4,495/mo

     Hamden, CT 06518

    5beds
    2,167sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off-street parkingHardwood floors
    Address: 95 Riverside Dr, Hamden, CT 06518 Single Family House for Rent: ** 5 Bedroom ** 2 Bathroom ** Hardwood Floors ** Off-Street Parking Rental Requirements: ** Income: 2.5x the monthly rent ** Credit/Background: Good credit score; no prior evictions ** Proof: 1 month of pay stubs & positive rental reference ** Fees: $35 background check per adult ** Move-in: 1st month's rent + 1.5-month security deposit Cats & Dogs allowed. Students & Section 8 welcome!
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,167 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hamden

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$4,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2014Sold$227,500-5.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N347079 Report a problem
    6/7/2014Pending sale$239,900$111/sqft
    Source: Press & Cuozzo Inc #N347079 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Price change$239,900-5.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Press & Cuozzo Inc #N347079 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for sale$254,900-5.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Press & Cuozzo Inc #N347079 Report a problem
    3/7/2006Sold$270,000+97.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N239739 Report a problem
    10/25/1996Sold$136,500-11.4%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/1990Sold$154,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 06518