Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $12,400

    Hamerton Rd, North Port, FL 34288

    0beds
    0baths
    10,018Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1/sqft
    $2,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $66/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $66/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of 61 Platted lots. Package available on remainder.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 10,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 131
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1132212318
    • Zoning: RSF2

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 45

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Country: US
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Type: Land
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • List Agent AOR: Port Charlotte
    • List AOR: Port Charlotte
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Cable Available
    • Public Survey Section: 26
    • County Or Parish: Sarasota
    • MLS Area Major: 34288 - North Port
    • Zoning: RSF2
    • Front Footage: 70
    • Current Use: Residential
    • Subdivision Name: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 45
    • Public Survey Range: 22E
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 70 x 131
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
    • Tax Annual Amount: 339.14
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/24/2021Price change$12,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #C7441938 Report a problem
    5/9/2021Price change$13,000+13%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #C7441938 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listed for sale$11,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #C7441938 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Pending sale$11,500+53.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #C7441938 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Sold$7,500-34.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7426974 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Price change$11,500+228.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #C7441938 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Pending sale$3,500
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3285507 Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    2/6/2021Pending sale$3,500
    Source: HUNT REALTY GROUP #T3285507 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listed for sale$3,500
    Source: HUNT REALTY GROUP #T3285507 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Pending sale$3,500-40.7%
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3285507 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    5/30/2020Price change$5,900-88.2%$1/sqft
    Source: MVP REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC #C7426974 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Price change$50,000+747.5%$5/sqft
    Source: EDG REALTY LLC #C7426974 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Price change$5,900-88.2%$1/sqft
    3/13/2020Price change$50,000+747.5%$5/sqft
    Source: EDG REALTY LLC #C7426974 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Price change$5,900-88.2%$1/sqft
    9/17/2019Listed for sale$50,000+525%$5/sqft
    Source: EDG REALTY LLC #C7426974 Report a problem
    10/14/2017Listing removed$8,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7233330 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for sale$8,000-68%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7233330 Report a problem
    12/17/2016Listing removed$25,000$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7233330 Report a problem
    12/12/2016Listed for sale$25,000+1090.5%$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7233330 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Sold$2,100-16%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/23/2015Price change$2,500-49%
    Source: 9 Core Realty Inc #A4108570 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Listed for sale$4,900
    Source: 9 Core Realty Inc #A4108570 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,704 +10%
    2024$569 +12.7%$3,367 +10%
    2023$505 +31.8%$3,061 +10%
    2022$383 +7.4%$2,783 +10%
    2021$357 +4%$2,530 +10%
    2020$343 +2.2%$2,300 +9.5%
    2019$336 $2,100 -22.2%
    2018$336 -3.4%$2,700 +17.4%
    2017$348 +7.2%$2,299 -8%
    2016$324 $2,500 +31.6%
    2015$324 $1,900 -30.9%
    2014$324 -1.6%$2,750
    2013$330 +38.3%$2,750 +10%
    2012$238 +1.4%$2,500 -3.8%
    2011$235 -2.9%$2,600 -13.3%
    2010$242 -27.1%$3,000 -26.8%
    2009$332 $4,100 -45.3%
    2008$332 -50.9%$7,500 -77.1%
    2007$677 $32,800 -9.6%
    2006-- $36,300 +157.4%
    2005-- $14,100 +370%
    2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34288