Welcome to this beautifully updated executive home in the heart of Happy Valley offering space, privacy, and a highly desirable layout ideal for comfortable everyday living.
This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a sought-after primary suite on the main level, along with an open-concept living area filled with natural light. The spacious layout flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen and living space, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.
Downstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a generous family room in the daylight basement providing flexible space for guests, work-from-home setups, or additional living areas.
Step outside to enjoy a large, private oversized yard ideal for outdoor gatherings, play, or simply unwinding. The home also includes a 3-car garage, offering ample storage and convenience.
Located within the highly regarded Clackamas High School district and just minutes from grocery stores, dining, and shopping at Clackamas Town Center, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility less than 5 miles from major retail and commuter routes.
Additional Features:
Lawn and yard maintenance included
One-year lease required
Application, background check, and income verification (2.5x rent) required
Flexible consideration for unique applicant situations
No pets of any kind permitted
Shown by appointment only. Please kindly pre-qualify by application.
First, last and security deposit collected at lease signing.
This is a rare opportunity to lease a well-maintained, thoughtfully designed home in one of Happy Valley's most convenient and desirable locations.
One year lease
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,200/mo
Fees may apply
Happy Valley, OR 97086
3beds
2,845sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Beautifully updated executive homeWell-appointed kitchenHighly desirable layoutSpacious layout flows seamlessly
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,845 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,200-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $4,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,900-7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $850,000+6.3%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $799,900+77.8%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2005 | Sold | $449,900$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 97086