Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    Harold Myer Rd, Cairo, NY 12413

    4beds
    1baths
    1,313sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    4.7 Acres Lot
    $350,200 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,200

    $305,000 - $396,000

    $2,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Harold Myer Rd, Cairo, NY 12413 is a single family home that contains 1,313 sq ft and was built in 1985. It contains 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $285,000 in May 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $350,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,278/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,313 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1924008500230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cairo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2025Sold$285,000$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $91,435
    2024-- $91,435
    2023-- $91,435
    2022-- $91,435
    2021-- $91,435
    2020-- $91,435
    2019-- $91,435
    2018-- $91,435
    2017$3,857 $91,435
    2016-- $91,435
    2015-- $91,435
    2014-- $91,435
    2013-- $91,435
    2012-- $91,435
    2011-- $91,435
    2010-- $91,435
    2009-- $91,435
    2008-- $91,435 +12.9%
    2007-- $81,000
    2006-- $81,000
    2005-- $81,000
    2004-- $81,000
    2003-- $81,000 +10.1%
    2002-- $73,600 +5%
    2001-- $70,100
    2000-- $70,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12413