Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home Prime Location!
Welcome to your new home, just a short walk to town, parks, the train, and schools. This freshly painted residence features brand new flooring on the stairs and second floor, along with updated light fixtures, switches, outlets, door handles, locks, and hinges for a modern touch. Keypad entry to unit.
Enjoy peace of mind with freshly cleaned air ducts and dryer vents, plus the added convenience of a professional cleaning service provided before your move-in. Step outside to a lovely private side yard, complete with a paver patio and cozy deck - perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Nestled at the end of a quiet dead-end street, you'll also appreciate the abundance of street parking. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to live in a beautifully maintained home in a fantastic location!
The owner will cover the cost of water, while the renter is responsible for electricity and gas payments. Additionally, the owner will handle all property upkeep and snow removal. First months rent + security deposit due at signing. No smoking indoors.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$6,500/mo
Fees may apply
6-8 Marion Ave, Harrison, NY 10528
3beds
1,420sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Lovely private side yardPaver patioAbundance of street parkingFreshly painted residenceKeypad entry to unit
- 41 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 55280001141
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $6,500$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Sold | $1,355,000-2.9%$954/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Pending sale | $1,395,000$982/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,395,000$982/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000+973.1%$982/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2007 | Sold | $130,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 10528