Welcome Home! This lovely townhouse style two bedrooms, two bathroom condo is spacious, bright and is perfect for you if you are looking for easy access to West Hartford, Down town Hartford, UCONN Law School, Saint Frances Hospital, Hartford Hospital and major highways. Pack your bags and be the first to enjoy the new improvements that are in progress.
For sale
Price cut: $8.1K (5/15)
$149,900
Hartford, CT 06105
2beds
1,235sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1965
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$1,378/mo HOA
What's special
- 136 days |
- 930 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sheryl Smikle-Russell (860)231-0041,
Russell Realtors 860-231-0041
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24020571
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Full
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,235
- Total interior livable area: 1,235 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,235
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Indoor
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Details
- Parcel number: 600641
- Zoning: MX-2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Heat, Air Conditioning, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Pool Service
- HOA fee: $1,378 monthly
Location
- Region: Hartford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,829
- Annual tax amount: $2,837
- Date on market: 1/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $149,900-5.1%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $158,000-6%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $168,000+40%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Price change | $119,999-4%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $124,999-3.8%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Listing removed | $129,900$105/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #170315225 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,900+30%$105/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #170315225 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2011 | Listing removed | $99,900$81/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #G568792 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2011 | Price change | $99,900-22.5%$81/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #G568792 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $128,900$104/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #G568792 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2010 | Listing removed | $128,900$104/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #G568792 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $128,900-7.9%$104/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #G568792 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2010 | Listing removed | $139,900$113/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #G530754 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2010 | Price change | $139,900-9.7%$113/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #G530754 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2010 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #G530754 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $159,900+23%$129/sqft |
Source: Russell Realtors #G530754 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2007 | Sold | $130,000+19.3%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/1990 | Sold | $109,000$88/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $40,829 |
| 2024 | $2,815 +5% | $40,829 +5% |
| 2023 | $2,681 -4.8% | $38,885 -4.8% |
| 2022 | $2,815 +31.7% | $40,829 +41.9% |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $28,770 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $28,770 |
| 2019 | $2,137 +3.5% | $28,770 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $2,065 -18.9% | $27,800 -18.9% |
| 2016 | $2,546 +5% | $34,271 +5% |
| 2015 | $2,425 +2.5% | $32,644 +2.5% |
| 2014 | $2,366 +2.5% | $31,846 +2.5% |
| 2013 | $2,308 | $31,069 |
| 2012 | $2,308 +60.4% | $31,069 +56.1% |
| 2011 | $1,439 | $19,907 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Asylum Hill