Skip main navigation
Sold for $48,000
  • $48,000

    Haynes Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356

    --beds
    0baths
    4.85Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    4.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $248/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $248/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE TO SELL !! BEAUTIFUL NICE FLAT PIECE OF LAND IN LUCERNE VALLEY 4.85 ACRES, START BILDING YOUR DREAM HOME OR BIG RANCHO AND BRING YOUR OUTDOOR TOYS OR ANIMALS.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0453062710000

• Property Type: Land
    • Property Subtype 1: Residential
    • Water: Public, Well Required
    • Listing Type: For Sale
    • Association: Victor Valley MLS
    • MLS Origin: High Desert AOR

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2024Sold$48,000-20%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HDAOR Report a problem
    7/23/2021Price change$60,000-14.2%
    Source: HDAOR #536309 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Price change$69,900+133%
    Source: HDAOR #536309 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Pending sale$30,000-57.1%
    Source: HDAOR #535718 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Price change$69,900+133%
    Source: HDAOR #536309 Report a problem
    5/29/2021Price change$30,000-49.2%
    Source: HDAOR #535718 Report a problem
    4/14/2021Listed for sale$59,000+391.7%
    Source: HDAOR #534138 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listing removed$12,000
    Source: Lucerne Valley Properties, Inc #525253 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Pending sale$12,000
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$12,000-65.7%
    3/19/2020Listing removed$35,000
    Source: Lucerne Valley Realty #522823 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$35,000
    Source: Lucerne Valley Realty #522823 Report a problem
    8/10/2019Listing removed$35,000
    Source: Kursch Group, Inc. #513324 Report a problem
    7/20/2019Pending sale$35,000
    Source: Kursch Group, Inc. #513324 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listed for sale$35,000-12.5%
    Source: Kursch Group, Inc. #513324 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listing removed$40,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #495377 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Price change$40,000+233.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #495377 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Pending sale$12,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #506907 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Price change$12,000-70%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #506907 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for sale$40,000-33.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty #506907 Report a problem
    5/6/2018Listing removed$60,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty AV #495377 Report a problem
    5/6/2018Price change$60,000-31.8%
    4/17/2018Price change$88,000+252.1%
    Source: Alam Realty #495377 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Pending sale$24,990-71.6%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fairway Realty AV #497098 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listed for sale$88,000+604%
    Source: Alam Realty #497098 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Sold$12,500+363%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2013Sold$2,700
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$353 +2.7%$14,223 +2%
    2024$344 +2.1%$13,944 +2%
    2023$337 +2.7%$13,671 +2%
    2022$328 +2.4%$13,403 +2%
    2021$321 +2.1%$13,140 +1%
    2020$314 +0.9%$13,005 +2%
    2019$311 +48.9%$12,750 +2%
    2018$209 +186.9%$12,500 +110.4%
    2017$73 $5,940 +2%
    2016$73 +2.1%$5,824 +1.5%
    2015$71 +1.3%$5,737 +2%
    2014$70 $5,625 +12.9%
    2001-- $4,983 +2%
    2000-- $4,885

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92356