Available September 1, 2026.
260 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, CA
This 1 Bed 1 Bath unit includes a newer washer/dryer in unit.
A single gated parking spot is included.
Interested applicants need to complete a short application prior to invitation to the open house. Please send me an email to request the application.
Building amenities include an elevator and a swimming pool.
1 year lease.
Full Kitchen.
Landlord pays Water and Gas
No pets.
Close to BART.
Across from Mission Hills Golf Course.
Option to extend lease agreement in one year intervals after first year.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,990/mo
Fees may apply
Hayward, CA 94544
1beds
684sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Swimming poolFull kitchenSingle gated parking spot
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 684 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Gas included in rent, Guest parking, Living room, Secured entry, Water included in rent
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Gas, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Hayward
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,990$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Listing removed | $285,000$417/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $285,000+418.2%$417/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2010 | Sold | $55,000-8.2%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2010 | Price change | $59,900-78.6%$88/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2006 | Sold | $280,000+15.7%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2004 | Sold | $242,000$354/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mission-Garin