Skip main navigation
Re-activated
  • Price cut: $10K (3/2)
    $249,900

     Hazel Crest, IL 60429

    4beds
    1,894sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Duplex, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    2,136 Square Feet Lot
    $249,400 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $290/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous primary bedroomAttached garageNewer floors and appliancesDeck to the backyardHuge walk-in closet
    90 days
    |
    38
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Kimberly Howard (312)339-7655,

    A.R.E. Partners Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12551275MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full, Whirlpool)
      • Level: Fourth
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X16
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X12
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X13
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X18
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X20
      Living room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X16
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 256 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X16
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Lot
      • Size: 2,136 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31022050710000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Duplex, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

• Amenities included: Ceiling Fan
      • Services included: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $290 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Hazel Crest

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $132/sqft
      • Date on market: 2/14/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $249,400

        $237,000 - $262,000

        $2,817/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$249,900$132/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12551275 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Contingent$249,900$132/sqft
        3/2/2026Price change$249,900-3.8%$132/sqft
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$259,900+372.5%$137/sqft
        2/3/2016Sold$55,000-4.8%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/19/2015Sold$57,774-49.8%$31/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09014343 Report a problem
        1/13/2000Sold$115,000$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023-- $16,999 +27%
        2022$7,228 $13,385
        2021-- $13,385
        2020-- $13,385 +1.2%
        2019$6,801 +26.2%$13,225
        2018$5,389 -13.8%$13,225
        2017$6,250 +6.6%$13,225 +9.9%
        2016$5,863 +2.8%$12,030
        2015$5,701 +2.8%$12,030
        2014$5,548 -5.2%$12,030 -12.5%
        2013$5,853 +2.3%$13,755
        2012$5,723 +4%$13,755
        2011$5,502 +1.9%$13,755 -11.1%
        2010$5,397 +12.1%$15,464
        2009$4,814 +5.9%$15,464 -5%
        2008$4,546 +10.8%$16,278 +19.7%
        2007$4,103 +3.2%$13,598
        2006$3,974 +3.4%$13,598
        2005$3,844 -1.7%$13,598 +2.5%
        2004$3,911 +2.4%$13,262
        2003$3,819 +3.7%$13,262
        2002$3,682 -8.9%$13,262 +5.2%
        2001$4,044 +2%$12,601
        2000$3,964 $12,601
        1999-- $12,601

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60429

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable