Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (4/16)
    $90,000

    Hemlock, Florence, OR 97439

    --beds
    0baths
    0.29Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great Florence lot! Located directly across from the police station at 9th and Hemlock. 3 Additional lots can be purchased for bulk builder sale.
    890 days
    |
    223
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Levi Bedortha 541-206-9678,

    Bedortha Brokerage Inc.

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23650308MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: SqFt 10000 to 14999
      Details
      • Parcel number: Not Found
      • Zoning: POI

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Florence

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $154
      • Date on market: 12/13/2023

DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$90,000-18.2%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23650308 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Price change$110,000-4.3%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23650308 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Price change$115,000-8%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23650308 Report a problem
        2/5/2025Listed for sale$125,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23650308 Report a problem
        11/27/2024Listing removed$125,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23650308 Report a problem
        8/3/2024Listed for sale$125,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23650308 Report a problem
        1/23/2024Listing removed--
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23650308 Report a problem
        12/18/2023Listed for sale$125,000+72.4%
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23650308 Report a problem
        3/27/2015Listing removed$72,500
        Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES REAL ESTATE PROFES #15511673 Report a problem
        3/11/2015Pending sale$72,500
        3/1/2015Price change$72,500-3.3%
        2/3/2015Price change$75,000-16.6%
        1/13/2015Listed for sale$89,900
        Source: PRUDENTIAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS #15511673 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97439

        Getting around

        58 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        76 / 100
        Very Bikeable