Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $998/mo

    Fees may apply

     Henderson, NV 89015

    1beds
    500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Huge yardGorgeous floorsFully remodeledFresh paintNew painting
    1 st floor Guest suite private 1 bd +1 bath + storage room, simple cooking with microwave, no kitchen access close toHENDERSON CITY HALL Guest suit with private entrance and bath NEW PAINTING FULLY REMODELED with HUGE YARD, GORGEOUS FLOORS, FRESH PAINT, THIS HOM is MOVE IN PERFECT AND PRICED RIGHT. HENDERSON, NICE CLEAN SAFE AREA MINUTES TO LAKE MEAD, SHOPPING, MOVIE THEATER, CITY HALL AND RECREATION.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$998-56.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listing removed$2,298$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for rent$2,298+108.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$250,000$500/sqft
    Source: LVR #1986856 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Pending sale$250,000$500/sqft
    Source: Love Local Real Estate #1986856 Report a problem
    5/12/2018Listed for sale$250,000$500/sqft
    Source: Love Local Real Estate #1986856 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Pending sale$250,000$500/sqft
    Source: Love Local Real Estate #1986856 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listed for sale$250,000$500/sqft
    Source: Love Local Real Estate #1986856 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    2/8/2014Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Townsite