Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
    $950/mo

    Fees may apply

     Heppner, OR 97836

    1beds
    950sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sun Jun 7 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Propane fireplace in home
    I have a smaller single family house. it has a shed with washer and dryer in it right out side of the back door. Propane fireplace in home. This is a charming older house that is in a quiet setting. It is close to downtown Heppner, it is very walkable and close to the creek. This is a month to month listing. Renter is responsible for water/sewer and power bill. I will a ceot a small pet, pet rent per month amd pet deposit required per pet. All adults over 18 are required to turn in credot application and its $75 per adult applying, all application fees are non-refundable. Call for move in details with all the people trying to take my listings on Facebook I wont post pictures here but will give them upon request. All move in details can be discussed via phone call or text message. Owner pays Garbage, this is a no Smoking property. No Illegal Drugs Tolerated. Pets possibly allowed per individual basis and only with pet rent monthly and extra pet deposit.
    8 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2016Listing removed$178,000$187/sqft
    Source: Sykes Real Estate #16361940 Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$178,000$187/sqft
    Source: Sykes Real Estate #16361940 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97836