Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,800/mo

     Hialeah, FL 33012

    3beds
    2,100sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Amplio portalPatio espacioso con losaAire central
    Excelente oportunidad 3 cuartos y 2 banos TODO INCLUIDO ( agua, basura y luz )en el West de Hialeah no pierda esta oportunidad no durara mucho. Aire central, refrigerador, cocina, orno. Amplio portal, sala, comedor, cocina y laundry. Patio espacioso con losa, driveway estampado con parqueo para 4 carros. Primer mes $3,800 y $3,000 en fondo. Chequeo de record criminal a todas las personas mayor de 18 anos que vallan a vivir en la propiedad. Para los aplicantes verificacion de credito, empleo y prueba de fondo. NO MASCOTAS. NO FUMAR. Contactar para hacer una cita. Solamente respondo llamadas gracias. No text. No e-mails. No smoking, No pets
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hialeah

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$3,800+192.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Price change$1,300-13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for rent$1,700-37%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2020Listed for rent$2,700+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2017Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2017Price change$2,700+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2016Listing removed$2,500+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty SW #A2068922 Report a problem
    2/25/2015Price change$2,300-8%$1/sqft
    2/3/2015Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2014Sold$148,000-22.9%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2001Sold$192,000+35.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/1996Sold$142,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Carole Anne Park