Skip main navigation
Sold for $38,000
  • $38,000

    High View Rd, Old Fields, WV 26845

    --beds
    --baths
    10.66Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.66 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $297/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $297/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOUNTAIN VIEWS FOR SURE looking for a place to build a mountainside cabin for a full-time residence or weekend getaway, this could be it. The views are spectacular. This 10.658 acres is all wooded and is on the mountain. If you are looking for privacy and nothing but nature and views, come take a look at this one. Approximately 20 minutes to Moorefield for your shopping convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Novak 304-283-3317,

    Mountain Home Real Estate, LLC,

    Listing Team: The Novak Team

    Bought with:

    James Novak, WVS180300289

    Mountain Home Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVHS2006222MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 10.66 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Mountainous
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06 1001700000000
    • Zoning: 100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: No Septic System, Perc Approved Septic
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Fields
    • Municipality: Mill Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 annually
    • Association name: OLD FIELDS SUBDIVISION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$38,000-11.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2006222 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$42,900
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2006222 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$42,900-4.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2006222 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Price change$45,000-9.8%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2006222 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$49,900-7.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2006222 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$53,900-7.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2006222 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Price change$58,500-9.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2006222 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$64,900+109.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2006222 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Sold$31,000-18.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2003438 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Contingent$38,000
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2003438 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Price change$38,000-9.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2003438 Report a problem
    6/18/2023Listed for sale$42,000
    Source: Bright MLS #WVHS2003438 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 26845