Skip main navigation
Sold for $10,000
  • $10,000

    Hiwassee View Dr, Jacksboro, TN 37757

    --beds
    0baths
    0.59Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $45/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $45/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three lots (Lots 56, 58, and 60, see attached photos) on beautiful Norris Lake in Hiwassee I subdivision. Buy lots individually at $5,500 or all together at a discounted package price.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling, Steep
    Details
    • Parcel number: 128FA03500000

• Developmnt Potential: Single Family
    • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family, Lake Front, Waterfront Access
    • Restrictions: Yes
    • Lot Description: Rolling, Wooded, Lake Access, Lakefront
    • Easements: Typical Subdivision, TVA Flowage Easement
    • Documents on File: Restrictions
    • Community Amenities: Lake Access
    • Road Access: Public Road
    • In Sub: Yes
    • View: Lakefront, Seasonal Lake View

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2024Sold$10,000-73.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listing removed$37,500
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1200400 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$37,500-25%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1200400 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listed for sale$50,000+809.1%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1200400 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Listing removed$5,500
    Source: Norris Lake Realty #1077933 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listed for sale$5,500-95.4%
    Source: Norris Lake Realty #1077933 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Listing removed$119,000
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #1013601 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Listed for sale$119,000
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #1013601 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listing removed$119,000
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #1013601 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Price change$119,000+698.7%
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #1013601 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Listed for sale$14,900-87.5%
    Source: Tennessee Home Finders, LLC #1013601 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listing removed$119,000
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #1013601 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Price change$119,000+698.7%
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #1013601 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for sale$14,900
    7/14/2017Listing removed$14,900
    Source: Tennessee Home Finders, LLC #989984 Report a problem
    7/8/2017Price change$14,900-87.5%
    6/18/2017Price change$119,000+698.7%
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #974699 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listed for sale$14,900-87.5%
    8/16/2016Listing removed$119,000
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #974699 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listed for sale$119,000+2280%
    Source: Ridge Real Estate LLC #974699 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Listing removed$5,000
    Source: Slyman Real Estate #882407 Report a problem
    11/26/2015Price change$5,000-66.4%
    Source: Slyman Real Estate #882407 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Price change$14,900+198%
    Source: Tennessee Home Finders, LLC #882407 Report a problem
    9/14/2015Price change$5,000-36.7%
    Source: Slyman Real Estate #882407 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listed for sale$7,900
    Source: Slyman Real Estate #882407 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10 $850
    2024$10 -75%$850 -57.5%
    2023$41 $2,000
    2022$41 $2,000
    2021$41 $2,000
    2020$41 $2,000
    2019$41 -51%$2,000 -46.7%
    2018$84 +0.5%$3,750
    2017$84 $3,750
    2016$84 +12.6%$3,750
    2015$75 $3,750
    2014$75 $3,750
    2013-- $3,750
    2011$66 $3,750
    2010$66 $3,750
    2009-- $3,750 +50%
    2008$50 $2,500
    2007$50 $2,500
    2006$50 $2,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37757