Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $6,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Hoboken, NJ 07030

    3beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Welcome to your future home in the heart of Hoboken! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment is an absolute gem, boasting recent updates that add a touch of modern luxury to its charm. Nestled amidst the vibrant energy of Hoboken, you'll find yourself surrounded by the city's finest shops, restaurants, and bars, making every day an adventure. Convenience is key here, with easy access uptown or downtown, and seamless transportation options via the PATH train to NYC or the bus to NYC Port Authority. Whether you're commuting for work or exploring the Big Apple, getting there couldn't be simpler. Step inside to discover a space that's been thoughtfully renovated, offering the perfect blend of style and functionality. Ideal for roommates, families, or anyone seeking a slice of city living on prestigious Washington St, this apartment is sure to impress. Plus, pet lovers rejoice small pets are welcome with owner approval, adding an extra layer of warmth to your new home. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity seize the chance to make this apartment yours today! Tenants pay utilities Owner pays Sewer Trash
    27 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hoboken

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$6,200+3.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$6,000+11.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$5,400-1.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$5,500-3.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Price change$5,700+14%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2024Price change$5,000-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Price change$5,200-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$5,300-3.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Price change$5,500-3.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2024Price change$5,700-5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Price change$6,000+3.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2024Price change$5,800-3.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2024Price change$6,000+9.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for rent$5,500+3.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listed for rent$5,300$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for rent$5,300+6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listed for rent$5,000-5.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for rent$5,300+6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for rent$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 07030