Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,150/mo

    Fees may apply

     Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Sat Jul 4 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Fully renovatedIn unit laundryOutdoor parking spotTwo-story layout
    This delightful two-bedroom, one-bath corner unit townhouse has been fully renovated and features a two-story layout. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet, and the home includes an outdoor entry with a private patio. This home includes in unit laundry. Located within the highly regarded School Districts 54 and 211, the property sits within Schaumburg Township. Its prime location is just minutes from I-90, and it offers a large one-car garage with additional storage space, plus an outdoor parking spot. The townhouse is conveniently close to various amenities, including grocery stores and restaurants. Property available for immediate move-in. Highly qualified applicants only who meet income criteria, credit score, and rental history. Must make at least 3X the monthly rent and also submit a drivers license. Owner pays for garbage. Tenant is responsible for electric, gas and water/sewer. Criminal background check will be performed along with a credit check and income verification. Must have six character references and pay a $200 administrative fee. One year lease only. No smoking no pets. Must provide a drivers license.
    2 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Professionally landscaped with common areas and paths, Sewage not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for rent$2,150+8.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listing removed$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$1,975-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$2,050+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for rent$1,975-8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12131311 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for rent$2,150-4.4%$2/sqft
    8/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12106212 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$2,250-10%$2/sqft
    6/28/2024Listed for rent$2,500+100.8%$3/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12096520 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listing removed$1,245$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central Report a problem
    4/6/2018Listed for rent$1,245+13.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central Inc. Report a problem
    2/8/2013Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listed for rent$1,095-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem
    12/18/2012Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Cornerstone #08145612 Report a problem
    11/6/2012Price change$1,100-4.3%$1/sqft
    8/26/2012Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft

    Neighborhood: 60169