Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Raymond E. Davis Real Estate
    Bought with: A Notch Above Real Estate LLC
    $55,000

    TBD Hollow Road, Stewartstown, NH 03576

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this private 1 +/- acre parcel with easy access off State maintained Route 145, conveniently located halfway between Colebrook and Pittsburg. This property offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy all the North Country has to offer. A deeded spring is located on the land, and electricity is available at the road for added convenience. With Snowmobile and ATV trails nearby, this would make an ideal spot for a getaway camp or your future home base for outdoor adventures.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristie P Champagne,

    Raymond E. Davis Real Estate 603-237-4400

    Bought with:

    Tanya Roy

    A Notch Above Real Estate LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5066067MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 220
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Near Snowmobile Trails, Rural, Country Setting, Level, Major Road Frontage, Open Lot, Recreational, Secluded, Trail/Near Trail, Wooded, Near ATV Trail
    Details
    • Zoning description: R1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: At Street
    • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, No Internet

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$55,000-8.2%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5066067 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$59,900-7.7%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5066067 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listing removed$64,900
    Source: PrimeMLS #5035252 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$64,900-18.8%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5035252 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$79,900-11.1%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5035252 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$89,900+66.5%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5035252 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Sold$54,000-21.7%
    Source: PrimeMLS #4967140 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Contingent$69,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #4967140 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listed for sale$69,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #4967140 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 03576