Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,390,000

     Hollywood, FL 33021

    5beds
    3,362sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $413/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishesSaltwater heated poolLarge windowsSpacious homeVaulted ceilingsBright open layoutNatural light
    Welcome to this impeccable mid-century move-in ready modern gem in highly desirable Hollywood Hills. Every detail of this spacious home adds character and charm, and exudes sophistication, with impeccable attention to detail, creating a space that feels effortlessly luxurious. A bright, open layout features natural light, large windows, vaulted ceilings, and stylish finishes that embody mid-century design, blending timeless architecture with modern upgrades. Recent upgrades include two new AC units (2024) with updated ductwork, partial impact windows, a reinforced impact door, a saltwater heated pool, an outdoor shower, turf and a whole-house water softener with reverse osmosis filtration. This home offers style, function, and peace of mind in a prime South Florida location.
    1 day
    |
    197
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mildred Ellen DeRose 954-709-3002,

    Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10539395MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Softener, Water Heater, Washer
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,362 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry,Built-Ins,Foyer Entry,Volume Cei
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Salt Water
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 514207031270
      • Zoning: RS-5

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hollywood Hills 6-22 B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Sidewalks
      Location
      • Region: Hollywood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $413/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $857,480
      • Annual tax amount: $18,304
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$1,390,000+4.9%$413/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10539395 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listing removed$1,325,000$394/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10539395 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Listed for sale$1,325,000+3.9%$394/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10539395 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Sold$1,275,000-14.7%$379/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11735003 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Pending sale$1,495,000$445/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11735003 Report a problem
        4/13/2025Price change$1,495,000-6.3%$445/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11735003 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Price change$1,595,000-5.9%$474/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11735003 Report a problem
        2/1/2025Listed for sale$1,695,000+253.1%$504/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11735003 Report a problem
        9/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10387948 Report a problem
        7/3/2023Listed for rent$12,000+4.3%$4/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10387948 Report a problem
        4/9/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/7/2023Listed for rent$11,500$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10365254 Report a problem
        2/6/2023Price change$11,500-23.3%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10365254 Report a problem
        10/29/2022Listed for rent$15,000$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11291680 Report a problem
        12/29/2017Sold$480,000-3.8%$143/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10050844 Report a problem
        10/25/2017Listed for sale$499,000$148/sqft
        Source: The K Company Realty, LLC #F10050844 Report a problem
        9/24/2017Listing removed$499,000$148/sqft
        Source: The K Co. #F10050844 Report a problem
        6/26/2017Price change$499,000-2.2%$148/sqft
        Source: The K Co. #F10050844 Report a problem
        5/10/2017Price change$510,000-15%$152/sqft
        Source: The K Co. #F10050844 Report a problem
        1/15/2017Price change$599,999-2.9%$178/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/10/2016Price change$618,000+3%$184/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/8/2016Listed for sale$600,000$178/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/4/2016Pending sale$600,000$178/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/29/2016Listed for sale$600,000+54.8%$178/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/3/2013Sold$387,500+36%$115/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/6/2001Sold$285,000+79.1%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/15/1997Sold$159,100$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$18,304 +84.3%$857,480 +72.7%
        2023$9,931 +5.3%$496,530 +3%
        2022$9,434 +2.6%$482,070 +3%
        2021$9,198 +1.3%$468,030 +1.4%
        2020$9,082 +1.1%$461,570 +2.3%
        2019$8,982 $451,200 +1.9%
        2018$8,982 +4.6%$442,790 -11.6%
        2017$8,586 -19.7%$501,130 +7.1%
        2016$10,689 +3.9%$467,750 +10%
        2015$10,290 +7.8%$425,230 +10%
        2014$9,542 +9.2%$386,580 +19.8%
        2013$8,735 +36%$322,560 -4.6%
        2012$6,422 +2.3%$338,270 +5.6%
        2011$6,278 +1.4%$320,350 +4.3%
        2010$6,190 +5.6%$307,050 +0.2%
        2009$5,863 +3.8%$306,520 +0.1%
        2008$5,646 -3.4%$306,220 +3%
        2007$5,846 -7.5%$297,310 +2.5%
        2006$6,323 $290,060 +3%
        2005-- $281,620 +3%
        2004$6,289 +0.3%$273,420 +1.9%
        2003$6,269 +0.8%$268,330 +2.4%
        2002$6,220 +37.5%$262,050 +32.8%
        2001$4,524 +5%$197,290
        2000$4,308 --

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable