Hollywood Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$56/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$56/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joe Hawkins 410-413-3575,
Hawkins Real Estate Company
Aaron Krahling, 464552989
The Southside Group Real Estate
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage type: Road Frontage
- Frontage length: Road Frontage: 200
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Rural, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1906025595
- Zoning: RPD
- Zoning description: Rural Preservation District
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hollywood
- Subdivision: None Available
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | $11,500-42.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $20,000-33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $30,000-34.6% |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $45,900-8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $49,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 20636