Spacious Townhouse 2 story, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, patio, covered garage and extra parking. The kitchen features modern stainless steel appliances, granite counters, washer and dryer. Impact windows and door. Clubhouse including a beautiful pool pavilion with sparkling pool and sundeck areas, and large open green spaces to enjoy the Family. Smart home technology included. Great location and quick access to Florida Turnpike, US-1, shopping center, hospital, restaurants, public and private schools and much more!
For sale
$415,000
26426 SW 148th Court, Homestead, FL 33032
3beds
1,460sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2023
-- sqft lot
$414,500 Zestimate®
$284/sqft
$220/mo HOA
What's special
Covered garageGranite countersSmart home technology includedWasher and dryerImpact windows and doorLarge open green spacesModern stainless steel appliances
- 89 days |
- 37 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Luis Remartini Romero 772-281-1056,
Real Estate Solutions Today
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11165207
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 11832
- Dimensions: 102 X 116
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 9540
- Dimensions: 106 X 90
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 12852
- Dimensions: 108 X 119
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Family/Dining Room, Pantry, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,705
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Preserve
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 3069330340590
- Zoning: 3050
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association
- Security: Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Harmony Parc
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse
- Services included: Internet
- HOA fee: $220 monthly
- HOA phone: 305-233-5959
Location
- Region: Homestead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $284/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $8,507
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 90 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$414,500
$394,000 - $435,000
$2,783/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000-6.9%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11054946 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $2,650-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11054946 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Price change | $2,750+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11054946 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Price change | $2,700-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11054946 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750+3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11054946 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10943173 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10943173 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10943173 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Price change | $2,650-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10943173 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10943173 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Sold | $445,990-1.8%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Pending sale | $453,940$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $453,940$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33032