Bright and spacious property featuring a Main House with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Oversized yard with boat parking (no RVs allowed) and a sparkling private pool. Located in a peaceful community with long-term neighbors. Conveniently near schools and major routes. For appointments, please call or text the listing agent. Move-in requirements are first month and 2 security deposit. Proof of income, credit report, and background check are also required.
House for rent
$3,999/mo
Fees may apply
Homestead, FL 33032
4beds
1,289sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Sparkling private poolBoat parkingBright and spacious propertyOversized yard
- 92 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,289 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Homestead
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,999+37.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,900-25.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listing removed | $3,900$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Price change | $3,900-7.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2010 | Sold | $63,000+1.3%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2010 | Price change | $62,200-7.4%$48/sqft |
Source: First Florida Sun Realty, Inc. #D1404861 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2010 | Price change | $67,200-13%$52/sqft |
| 7/17/2010 | Price change | $77,200-6.1%$60/sqft |
| 6/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $82,200-68.4%$64/sqft |
| 12/13/2005 | Sold | $260,000+57.6%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2004 | Sold | $165,000+12.4%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2004 | Sold | $146,800+73.7%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/1996 | Sold | $84,500-2.9%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/1993 | Sold | $87,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Princeton