Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,550/mo

    Fees may apply

     Homestead, FL 33032

    1beds
    585sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    None laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private parking
    Small apartment ,1 miles to Turnpike exit 9 -A . All included and furnished . Private parking . Wifi, water, light , cable Directv . Gate access . 2 person Max (working). No mascotas please. Security 24 hours.(2 personas will be $1650) Pequeno apartments amueblado . Con todo incluido . Agua, Luz , WiFi , Cable Directv. Maximo 2 personas . Parqueo disponible . Security 24 horas. Tarjeta de access con Entrada a la comunidad . No mascotas por favor. Seguridad 24 horas. (2 personas $1650) Month to month
    45 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 585 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Parking Lot
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Homestead

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2026Listed for rent$1,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listing removed$1,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listed for rent$1,550+14.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2024Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2024Listed for rent$1,350-12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2024Listed for rent$1,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2020Sold$254,500-2.1%$435/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10219779 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$260,000+465.2%$444/sqft
    Source: Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc #F10219779 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Sold$46,000-4%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listing removed$47,900$82/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #M1358650 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Price change$47,900-20%$82/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #M1358650 Report a problem
    12/13/2009Listed for sale$59,900$102/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #M1358650 Report a problem
    9/4/2009Listing removed$59,900$102/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #M1321001 Report a problem
    8/7/2009Price change$59,900-9.2%$102/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #M1321001 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Listed for sale$66,000-71.6%$113/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #M1321001 Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$232,500+13.4%$397/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2005Sold$205,000+73.7%$350/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2003Sold$118,000+0.9%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2001Sold$117,000$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33032