Welcome to your Lake Catherine waterfront dream home! This completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem delivers 1,519 square feet of stylish living with large open views that will make your morning coffee taste even better. Every inch has been thoughtfully updated, offering modern finishes and a fresh, inviting atmosphere throughout. Currently operating as an active short-term rental, this property is already a proven income generator perfect for investors or anyone who wants their home to pay for itself while they're away. Conveniently located near Lakeside High School, Kroger, and the renowned Oaklawn Casino, you'll enjoy the serenity of waterfront living without sacrificing everyday conveniences. Whether you're casting a line from your own shoreline, soaking in breathtaking lake panoramas, or counting rental income, this home checks every box. Waterfront properties like this rarely stay available for long schedule your private showing today!
Active
$419,900
190 Riverview Way, Hot Springs, AR 71901
3beds
1,519sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$400,300 Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serenity of waterfront livingBreathtaking lake panoramasOwn shorelineModern finishesLarge open viewsFresh inviting atmosphere throughoutCompletely remodeled
- 16 days |
- 1,599 |
- 138 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim F Walker 501-844-5949,
Trademark Real Estate, Inc. 501-318-3200
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26017151
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk-in Shower, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,519
- Total interior livable area: 1,519 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 194
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 20009350017000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $141,450
- Annual tax amount: $1,270
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$400,300
$380,000 - $420,000
$1,643/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,900-1.2%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+93.2%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listing removed | $220,000+2.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Sold | $215,000-2.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2022 | Contingent | $220,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $220,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2022 | Contingent | $220,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $220,000+57.1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Sold | $140,000+0.1%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $139,900$92/sqft |
Source: Trademark Real Estate, Inc. #20032599 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,377 +1.2% | $28,290 |
| 2023 | $1,360 +27% | $28,290 +29.4% |
| 2022 | $1,071 +8.8% | $21,857 +10% |
| 2021 | $985 +52.5% | $19,870 |
| 2020 | $646 +378.9% | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $135 +17.4% | $19,870 |
| 2018 | $115 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $115 | $19,870 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $115 | $19,220 |
| 2015 | $115 +0.7% | $19,220 +70.8% |
| 2014 | $114 -0.7% | $11,255 |
| 2013 | $115 | $11,255 |
| 2012 | $115 +15.3% | $11,255 +3.4% |
| 2011 | $100 +28% | $10,885 |
| 2009 | $78 -1.4% | $10,885 |
| 2008 | $79 -40.8% | $10,885 |
| 2007 | $133 | $10,885 -2.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,170 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $10,638 +10.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,663 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,203 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,203 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71901