Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $198,000

     Hot Springs, AR 71901

    4beds
    1,734sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $224,000 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,000

    $211,000 - $237,000

    $1,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this house located in Cutter Morning Star! A new roof coming soon, fresh paint & new waterproof flooring throughout the house, all-new stainless steel appliances, new faucets, new water heater and a toasty wood-burning fireplace. The laundry room is decked out with custom cabinets, and guess what? The garage is now an extra bedroom! Two storage spots outside—one for stuff and another for workout gear. Featuring a Trex patio with lights and a gas fireplace. A fully fenced yard, gutters, and this property is eligible for a rural development loan 100% financing, you don’t want to miss this property!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shahmarie Afkhami 501-762-3497,

    McGraw Realtors - HS

    Bought with:

    Ethan Simpson, AR

    RE/MAX of Hot Springs Village

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24007969MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,734
    • Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    • Features: Sloped

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2024Sold$198,000$114/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24007969 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Contingent$198,000$114/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24007969 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Pending sale$198,000$114/sqft
    Source: HSDS #145572 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$198,000$114/sqft
    Source: HSDS #145572 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Pending sale$198,000$114/sqft
    Source: HSDS #145572 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Contingent$198,000$114/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24007969 Report a problem
    3/9/2024Listed for sale$198,000+171.2%$114/sqft
    Source: HSDS #145572 Report a problem
    3/12/2003Sold$73,000+28.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2001Sold$57,000+26.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/1997Sold$45,000+15.4%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/1994Sold$39,000+14.7%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/1991Sold$34,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$554 -3.6%$19,011 +4.5%
    2023$574 -1.2%$18,184 +4.8%
    2022$581 +7%$17,357 +5%
    2021$543 $16,530
    2020$543 +10.1%$16,530
    2019$493 -4.8%$16,530
    2018$518 +41.9%$16,530
    2017$365 +10.3%$16,530 +7.1%
    2016$331 $15,440
    2015$331 +0.3%$15,440
    2014$330 -0.3%$15,440
    2013$331 +4.9%$15,440
    2012$315 -9.6%$15,440 -4.8%
    2011$349 +13.8%$16,220 +6.4%
    2009$307 +9.6%$15,240 +5%
    2008$280 -8.3%$14,514 +4.5%
    2007$305 $13,883 +4.8%
    2006-- $13,252 +5%
    2005-- $12,621 +8.2%
    2004-- $11,669 +31.1%
    2003-- $8,904
    2001-- $8,904

    Neighborhood: 71901