Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $349,900

     Hot Springs, AR 71901

    4beds
    3,194sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $351,900 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $5,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,981/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the charm and elegance of this historic Georgian-style home in the coveted Quapaw-Prospect neighborhood of Hot Springs, Arkansas. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence features a sunroom off the living room, perfect for enjoying natural light while having your morning coffee, as well as a versatile sunroom/office adjoining the main bedroom. The spacious kitchen includes a walk-through pantry for added convenience and storage. A unique highlight is the mother-in-law suite, complete with its own bathroom and kitchenette, seamlessly connected to the main home via a large family room/den. Enjoy the convenience of being just a 20-minute walk from downtown Hot Springs, and benefit from the proximity to West Mountain, which offers stunning city views and hiking trails right at the end of the road. This property beautifully combines historic charm with exceptional location and outdoor opportunities.

Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24030900MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Other
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Convection Oven
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Up
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,194
    • Total interior livable area: 3,194 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage Apartment
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 149 x 75
    • Features: Corner Lot

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Georgian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hot Springs
    • Subdivision: Orrs (118)

DateEventPrice
    11/18/2024Sold$349,900+2.9%$110/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24030900 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listed for sale$339,900+13.7%$106/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24030900 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listing removed$299,000+7.1%$94/sqft
    Source: HSDS #140313 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Sold$279,200-6.6%$87/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22034823 Report a problem
    10/23/2022Contingent$299,000$94/sqft
    Source: HSDS #140313 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listed for sale$299,000+89.2%$94/sqft
    Source: HSDS #140313 Report a problem
    6/11/1999Sold$158,000+9%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/1998Sold$145,000+61.1%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/1992Sold$89,999$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,158 -1.8%$58,030
    2023$2,198 +57.7%$58,030 +48.3%
    2022$1,394 +4.9%$39,134 +5%
    2021$1,328 +5.4%$37,270 -3%
    2020$1,260 +5.7%$38,410
    2019$1,192 -3.4%$38,410
    2018$1,234 +6.2%$38,410
    2017$1,162 +31.9%$38,410 +13.6%
    2016$881 +5.9%$33,800
    2015$832 +6.4%$33,800 +23.2%
    2014$782 +6.6%$27,429 +4.5%
    2013$734 +7.2%$26,236 +4.8%
    2012$684 +7.8%$25,043 +5%
    2011$635 +15.6%$23,850 +9.5%
    2009$549 +8.5%$21,776 +5%
    2008$507 -2.8%$20,739 +4.5%
    2007$521 $19,837 +4.8%
    2006-- $18,935 +5%
    2005-- $18,033 +9.5%
    2004-- $16,465 +5%
    2003-- $15,681 +0.1%
    2001-- $15,673

    Neighborhood: 71901