Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $262,000

     Hot Springs, AR 71901

    3beds
    1,773sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $262,200 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,200

    $236,000 - $291,000

    $1,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SWIPE RIGHT ON THIS CITY CUTIE – 3 BED, 2 BATH & FULL OF PERSONALITY Hey there, house hunters. Meet your next long-term relationship: a charming 3-bed, 2-bath beauty looking for someone who appreciates space, convenience, and just a little bit of sass. About Me: I’m located inside city limits and just 5 minutes from downtown — I like to be close to the action, but not in the chaos. I’ve got spacious rooms and a primary bedroom with en-suite — because I believe in boundaries and a little self-care. My double garage keeps your rides (and your junk) cozy and dry. I come with a small, low-maintenance yard — perfect for someone who likes a little green without the full-time commitment. Bonus: I’m clean, comfy, and move-in ready. No drama. No fixer-upper baggage. Looking For: Someone who loves easy access to local amenities, appreciates convenience, and wants a place that feels like home — without all the work. If you're ready to stop messing around and settle down with a place that’s got it all, I’m your match. Let’s make it official — schedule a date (uh, showing) today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephen T Inman-Crawley 501-366-0259,

    Rix Realty Advantage Team Realtors

    Bought with:

    Cassie Conley, AR

    Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25038635MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Breakfast Rm, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,773
    • Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 139
    • Features: Sloped

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hot Springs
    • Subdivision: Indiandale #4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2025Sold$262,000-9.3%$148/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25038635 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Contingent$289,000$163/sqft
    Source: HSDS #152664 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for sale$289,000+48.6%$163/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25038635 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2013Listing removed$194,500$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2013Listed for sale$194,500+11.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2009Sold$175,000+20.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2003Sold$145,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,067 +37.7%$45,140 +35.9%
    2023$1,502 +9.1%$33,225 +9.1%
    2022$1,377 +9.2%$30,465 +10.4%
    2021$1,261 $27,600
    2020$1,261 $27,600
    2019$1,261 -5.4%$27,600
    2018$1,333 $27,600
    2017$1,333 +83.5%$27,600 +5.9%
    2016$726 $26,060
    2015$726 +0%$26,060
    2014$726 0%$26,060
    2013$726 $26,060
    2012$726 -18.4%$26,060 -13.2%
    2011$890 -20.4%$30,020 +10.9%
    2009$1,118 +67.8%$27,070 +10%
    2008$666 -1.3%$24,609 +4.4%
    2007$675 $23,561 +7%
    2006-- $22,012 +5%
    2005-- $20,964 +28.9%
    2003-- $16,260

    Neighborhood: 71901