Hot Springs, AR 71901
Home value
$260,400
$232,000 - $292,000
$2,901/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,901/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,472/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,472/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert Snider 501-538-7393,
Crye-Leike REALTORS,
Paul Roberts 501-620-0497,
Crye-Leike REALTORS
Robert Snider, AR
Crye-Leike REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Breakfast Rm, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,032
- Total interior livable area: 3,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Dimensions: 130 x 184
- Features: Sloped, Subdivided
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Other facts
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/7/2025 | Sold | $260,000-25.7%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Contingent | $349,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $349,900-12.5%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Price change | $399,9000%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Price change | $399,995-5.9%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $424,900-11.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Listing removed | $479,777$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $479,777-12.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listing removed | $549,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,000+119.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2008 | Sold | $250,000-3.1%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $258,000+50%$85/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2007 | Sold | $172,000-15.7%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2000 | Sold | $204,000+36.9%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/1997 | Sold | $149,000+2.8%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/1992 | Sold | $144,999$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $71,124 +30% |
| 2023 | -- | $54,726 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $1,970 +4.9% | $52,238 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $49,750 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $49,750 |
| 2019 | $1,879 +2.4% | $49,750 |
| 2018 | $1,834 +5.4% | $49,750 |
| 2017 | $1,741 +14.3% | $49,750 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $45,360 |
| 2015 | $1,523 +0% | $45,360 |
| 2014 | $1,523 0% | $45,360 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $45,360 |
| 2012 | $1,523 -11.1% | $45,360 -9.2% |
| 2011 | $1,714 +18.9% | $49,980 +9.7% |
| 2009 | $1,441 -19.7% | $45,580 |
| 2008 | $1,796 +103.4% | $45,580 +53.4% |
| 2007 | $883 | $29,719 +6.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $27,916 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $26,587 +9.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,275 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $23,119 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,119 |
Neighborhood: 71901