Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $92,000

     Hot Springs, AR 71901

    2beds
    988sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $92,100 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $92,100

    $82,000 - $103,000

    $1,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in a highly desirable commercial zone, this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers a unique opportunity for investors or those looking for a short-term rental property. Situated in the heart of Hot Springs, AR, this home is just minutes from local attractions, restaurants, and businesses, making it an ideal spot for guests seeking comfort and convenience. This home features a spacious and fully fenced yard, perfect for privacy or outdoor enjoyment. The property includes a 1-car carport and a storage building for added convenience. While being sold as-is, the home is ready for immediate use or could be updated to maximize its potential. Don’t miss out on this great investment opportunity in a prime location! Whether you're looking to generate rental income or find a property with a commercial edge, this home has everything you need to succeed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randy S Whitehead 501-844-9011,

    ESQ. Realty Group - Hot Springs,

    Baylee L Rice 501-620-3640,

    ESQ. Realty Group - Hot Springs

    Bought with:

    Erika L Sisson, AR

    SB Realty & Property Management

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25009024MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • 2 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 988
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40028300009000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
    • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    7/25/2025Sold$92,000-22.7%$93/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25009024 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Contingent$119,000$120/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25009024 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for sale$119,000+37.6%$120/sqft
    Source: HSDS #149607 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Sold$86,500$88/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21031325 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Contingent$86,500$88/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21031325 Report a problem
    10/16/2021Listed for sale$86,500$88/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21031325 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Contingent$86,500$88/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21031325 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listed for sale$86,500+154.4%$88/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21031325 Report a problem
    9/28/2004Sold$34,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$821 +1.3%$17,920
    2023$810 $17,920
    2022$810 $17,920 +211.1%
    2021-- $5,760 -31.3%
    2020-- $8,390
    2019-- $8,390
    2018-- $8,390
    2017-- $8,390 +45.7%
    2016$238 $5,760
    2015-- $5,760 +0.4%
    2014-- $5,735
    2013-- $5,735
    2012-- $5,735
    2011-- $5,735
    2009-- $5,735
    2008-- $5,735
    2007$237 $5,735 +9.1%
    2006-- $5,257 +10%
    2005-- $4,779 +18.2%
    2004-- $4,043 +10%
    2003-- $3,675 +0.1%
    2001-- $3,672

    Neighborhood: 71901