Stylish comfort welcomes you the moment you step into your new home. Situated steps away from a paved walking trail and the 12th Green of the Desoto Course, the views from every window are amazing! There's even a convenient stairway from the yard to the walking trail! Lots of updates inside and out to include freshly painted exterior and low maintenance gravel just installed. It's priced to sell so don't wait to see this one! Furniture and furnishings negotiable with acceptable offer.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/1)
$289,000
Hot Springs, AR 71909
3beds
2,401sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
0.29 Acres Lot
$282,400 Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$115/mo HOA
What's special
Stylish comfortFreshly painted exteriorLow maintenance gravel
- 46 days |
- 231 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rita B Jones 501-538-6732,
Hot Springs Realty 501-525-4178
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26012074
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Attic: Attic Vent-Turbo
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,401
- Total interior livable area: 2,401 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 73 x 159 x 91 x 151
- Features: Sloped, Wooded, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Community Sewer
- Water: Public, POA Water
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Sauna, Playground, Clubhouse, Party Room, Picnic Area, Mandatory Fee, Marina, Hot Tub, Golf, Fitness/Bike Trail, Gated
- Security: Security
- Subdivision: SANTA CRUZ
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Security
- HOA fee: $115 monthly
Location
- Region: Hot Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,751
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$282,400
$268,000 - $297,000
$2,553/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $289,000-3.3%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+22%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Sold | $245,000+2.5%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Contingent | $239,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,000+63.7%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Sold | $146,000-2%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2020 | Price change | $149,000-3.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Trademark Real Estate, Inc. #20003593 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $154,000+24.2%$64/sqft |
| 4/1/2004 | Sold | $124,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,277 -3.8% | $41,410 |
| 2023 | $1,327 -3.6% | $41,410 |
| 2022 | $1,377 +73.3% | $41,410 +49.8% |
| 2021 | $794 -25% | $27,640 |
| 2020 | $1,060 +80.1% | $27,640 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $588 -4.1% | $27,940 |
| 2018 | $613 | $27,940 |
| 2017 | $613 | $27,940 -11% |
| 2016 | $613 | $31,390 |
| 2015 | $613 +0% | $31,390 +37.9% |
| 2014 | $613 0% | $22,770 |
| 2013 | $613 | $22,770 |
| 2012 | $613 -33.3% | $22,770 -24.2% |
| 2011 | $920 +11.4% | $30,020 -4% |
| 2009 | $825 +7.3% | $31,263 +5% |
| 2008 | $770 -0.4% | $29,774 +4.4% |
| 2007 | $773 | $28,530 +14.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $24,870 |
| 2005 | -- | $24,870 +15.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $21,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $21,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $21,600 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71909