Magnificent views from this three-story A-frame with glass front and wrap around deck nestled in the woods up next to a mountain. Features a winding drive behind a privacy gate for privacy. Also features a barn with upstairs and added on porch.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/7)
$449,900
Hot Springs, AR 71913
4beds
3,310sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
4.15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nestled in the woodsGlass frontMagnificent viewsThree-story a-frameBarn with upstairsWrap around deckAdded on porch
- 179 days |
- 206 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Burhenn 501-276-6847,
Apex Real Estate 501-276-6847
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25045758
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Paneling, Sheet Rock Ceiling, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,310
- Total interior livable area: 3,310 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, One Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 4.15 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Not in Subdivision
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,493
- Date on market: 11/15/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,742/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $449,900-2.2%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900-4.2%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listing removed | $479,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,900-26.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2022 | Price change | $649,900-3%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $670,000+37393%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2007 | Sold | $1,787-95.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2004 | Sold | $42,000-71%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2002 | Sold | $145,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,318 +9.7% | $52,200 +8.2% |
| 2023 | $2,113 +8.9% | $48,245 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $1,940 +11% | $44,290 +12% |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $39,550 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $39,550 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $39,550 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $39,550 |
| 2017 | $1,748 -2.2% | $39,550 -2.2% |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $40,420 |
| 2015 | $1,787 +0% | $40,420 |
| 2014 | $1,786 +9.6% | $40,420 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $40,420 |
| 2012 | $1,629 +20.5% | $40,420 -4.3% |
| 2011 | $1,352 -21.7% | $42,230 -1.5% |
| 2009 | $1,727 | $42,860 |
| 2008 | $1,727 +103.2% | $42,860 +105.2% |
| 2007 | $850 | $20,890 -16.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $25,042 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $22,765 +18.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,263 +10% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,512 +5.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,649 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71913
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Lake Hamilton Elementary SchoolGrades: 2-3Distance: 3.7 mi
- 8/10Lake Hamilton Junior High SchoolGrades: 8-9Distance: 3.6 mi
- 5/10Lake Hamilton High SchoolGrades: 10-12Distance: 3.6 mi