Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $319,900

     Hot Springs, AR 71913

    4beds
    2,406sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $320,600 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully reimagined Lake Hamilton School stunner! With 4 Bedrooms and 3 full baths, this property has been completely remodeled from the studs including updates to electrical and plumbing to modern standards offering peace of mind for years to come. Every inch of this home with meticulous attention to detail and modern design has been thoughtfully updated offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step into the expansive family room where soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create a warm and inviting atmosphere - perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings by the fireplace. The custom wet bar adds a touch of luxury and convenience for entertaining. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the brand-new kitchen featuring high-end finishes, new cabinetry ,sleek. countertops, and new appliances. Each of the bathrooms has been fully renovated with designer touches and finishes. Enjoy added convenience with 2 separate laundry rooms, ideal for larger families or multi-generational living. With four generously sized bedrooms, there's plenty of room for everyone to have their own space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephen T Inman-Crawley 501-366-0259,

    Rix Realty Advantage Team Realtors

    Bought with:

    Jon Rowley, AR

    McGraw Realtors - HS

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25020000MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Den
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Bar Fridge, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present, Blower Fan
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,406
    • Total interior livable area: 2,406 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters, Shop
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Wooded, Cleared, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided, River/Lake Area, Sloped Up, Sloped Down
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20001850027000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Ridge Vents/Caps

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$319,900-1.5%$133/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25020000 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Contingent$324,900$135/sqft
    Source: HSDS #151019 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$324,900-6.9%$135/sqft
    Source: HSDS #151019 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$349,000-4.4%$145/sqft
    Source: HSDS #151019 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$365,000-1.1%$152/sqft
    Source: HSDS #151019 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$369,000-1.5%$153/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25020000 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for sale$374,500+172.4%$156/sqft
    Source: HSDS #151019 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Sold$137,500-1.1%$57/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24034850 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Contingent$139,000$58/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24034850 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Listed for sale$139,000-30.5%$58/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24034850 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for sale$200,000+66.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2017Sold$120,000+60%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2003Sold$75,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$815 -0.6%$27,935 +4.5%
    2023$820 +0.4%$26,720 +4.8%
    2022$817 +7.7%$25,505 +5%
    2021$759 $24,290
    2020$759 +8.6%$24,290
    2019$699 -34.9%$24,290
    2018$1,074 $24,290
    2017$1,074 +66.1%$24,290 +7.8%
    2016$646 $22,540
    2015$646 +0%$22,540
    2014$646 +15.7%$22,540
    2013$558 $22,540
    2012$558 -7.8%$22,540 -4.9%
    2011$605 +15.9%$23,705 +9.5%
    2009$522 +8.6%$21,643 +5%
    2008$481 -4.7%$20,612 +4.3%
    2007$505 $19,769 +17.3%
    2006-- $16,850
    2005-- $16,850 +30.8%
    2004-- $12,883

    Neighborhood: Rockwell