Lakefront Condo * Pool * Covered Boat Slip * STR License * Priced Right * Are you looking for a vacation get-a-way home? Or maybe you are longing for permanent lakeside living....this can be your no-hassle, move-in ready lake condo!!! Fully furnished and fully stocked from furniture to silverware! Step inside this 2 bedroom, 2 bath open space with luxury vinyl plank throughout, updated kitchen with new painted cabinets, new backsplash and stainless steel appliances and a beautiful updated bathroom. The living room opens onto the private balcony where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Just steps away from your covered boat slip and private community pool. Call to schedule your private showing today!
Active
$329,000
Hot Springs, AR 71913
2beds
1,361sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$316,200 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$360/mo HOA
What's special
Private balconyCovered boat slipBeautiful updated bathroomLuxury vinyl plank throughout
- 47 days |
- 107 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Candy C McCarthy 501-762-7627,
Hot Springs Realty 501-525-4178
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26013281
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Wet Bar, Balcony/Loft, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,361
- Total interior livable area: 1,361 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Boat Slip, Lake Front, Lake
- Body of water: Lake: Hamilton
Lot
- Features: Level, Subdivided, River/Lake Area, Waterfront
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Dock Maintenance
- HOA fee: $360 monthly
Location
- Region: Hot Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,756
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$316,200
$300,000 - $332,000
$1,824/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000-5.7%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $349,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000-7.9%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000+81.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listing removed | $379,000+2.7%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Price change | $379,000-4.1%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000+109%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2014 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2013 | Listing removed | $189,000$139/sqft |
Source: LAKE HAMILTON REALTY #100698 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2012 | Listed for sale | $189,000+17081.8%$139/sqft |
Source: LAKE HAMILTON REALTY #100698 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2012 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: LAKE HAMILTON REALTY Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: LAKE HAMILTON REALTY Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71913