Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $108,900

     Hot Springs, AR 71913

    2beds
    1,004sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $108,900 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,047 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $108,900

    $86,000 - $130,000

    $1,047/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS HOUSE IS NOT FOR RENT. THE FACEBOOK POSTINGS ARE A SCAM. DO NOT COME TO THIS HOUSE OR WE WILL CALL THE POLICE. THIS HOUSE WAS ONLY BEING POSTED ON HERE. IF YOU SEE IT ANYWHERE ELSE IT IS A SCAM. PLEASE HELP US REPORT THEM THEY ARE SENDING PEOPLE TO THE HOUSE. THANK YOU. Renter is responsible for all utilities, which include water & electricity that will have to be done under their name. A deposit will be collected for any unseen damages to the house that could occur. The Deposit will be granted back to the rentor upon a valid inspection. The owner will be responsible for any house issues that are verified not caused by the renter.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,004 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hot Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for rent$1,400+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2006Sold$55,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$467 +9.8%$10,192 +8.3%
    2023$425 +9.1%$9,408 +9.1%
    2022$390 +8.8%$8,624 +10%
    2021$358 $7,840
    2020$358 0%$7,840
    2019$358 -5.4%$7,840
    2018$379 $7,840
    2017$379 +20.5%$7,840 +3%
    2016$314 $7,610
    2015$314 +0.1%$7,610
    2014$314 -0.1%$7,610
    2013$314 $7,610
    2012$314 -11.2%$7,610 -11.2%
    2011$354 -6%$8,570 -6%
    2009$377 $9,120
    2008$377 -0.2%$9,120
    2007$378 $9,120 +122.5%
    2006-- $4,099 -49.3%
    2005-- $8,090 +160.5%
    2004-- $3,105
    2003-- $3,105 +0.1%
    2001-- $3,102

    Neighborhood: 71913